Servotel Saint-Vincent

30, Avenue Auguste Verola, Saint-Isidore, Nice, France - Close to Eco Valley
8.4/10 · 878 reviews

Servotel Saint-Vincent Nice hotel, located just 8 minutes' stroll from Allianz Riviera, features a sun deck and a sunbathing terrace. The 4-star hotel lies in the Saint-Isidore district, 3.9 miles from such cultural sights as Fondation Maeght Museum.

Location

While staying in the Nice hotel, you are invited to discover the Eastern St Nicholas Cathedral, located approximately a 15-minute drive away, or visit sports venues like Charles-Ehrmann Stadium, which is approximately a 10-minute drive away. Places of worship to visit 3.7 miles from the Servotel Saint-Vincent Nice include the vast neo-Gothic Notre-Dame de Nice Church. Old Town is also situated around 20 minutes away by car. Well-connected to many sights, the property is within easy reach of Verola bus stop.

Rooms

The rooms at the Servotel Saint-Vincent have individual climate control, central heating system, and an iron. Some of them comprise a balcony and a kitchen area, appointed with a writing desk. Most rooms at this Nice hotel also have an electric kettle, coffee and tea making facilities. Offering amenities such as bathrobes, some bathrooms also have a walk-in shower. Certain rooms look out onto the mountains. Along with a separate bedroom, an apartment also offers an a fully-fitted kitchen for self-catering purposes.

Food & Drinks

Servotel Saint-Vincent hotel features LE Joseph restaurant.

Why choose Servotel Saint-Vincent Nice

Select room
  • Outdoor swimming pool area

  • Free secure parking available

  • Proximity to Allianz Riviera

  • Diverse dining options available

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/32

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Board games
  • Children's menu

Recreation

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Shallow end

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 107 per night
Check-in 31 Jul 2026
Check-out 1 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Rooms

Photos of Servotel Saint-Vincent Nice

Location of Servotel Saint-Vincent Nice

30, Avenue Auguste Verola, Saint-Isidore, Nice, France

 -  Close to Eco Valley
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Servotel Saint-Vincent Nice

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Nice

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 107 per night
    Check-in 31 Jul 2026
    Check-out 1 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    31 Jul 2026
    1 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Servotel Saint-Vincent
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.